Sailing programme 2019

June

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
1 Jun Sat P 14:00 W4 14:30
2 Jun Sun Day sail
3 Jun Mon P1 19:05
6 Jun Thu E1 18:45 T9 19:05
8 Jun Sat OS: Porthleven
COGS : Ply-Fow
09:00 W5 10:30
9 Jun Sun OS: Porthleven 09:00 Beach sail 10:30
10 Jun Mon M9 19:05
13 Jun Thu Afternoon 14:00 T10 19:05
15 Jun Sat P    COGS: Eddystone 14:00 W6 14:30
16 Jun Sun Afternoon cruise 14:00
17 Jun Mon M10 19:05
20 Jun Thu E1 18:45 T11 19:05
22 Jun Sat W7 10:30
23 Jun Sun OS: Mullion 09:00
24 Jun Mon E1 18:45 M11 19:05
27 Jun Thu P2 19:05
29 Jun Sat Mazey Day P 13:00 W8 14:30
30 Jun Sun Day sail Beach sail 10:30

July

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
1 Jul Mon Afternoon 14:00 No Sailing No Sailing
2 Jul Tue Midbay 19:00
4 Jul Thu Midbay 19:00
6 Jul Sat OS: St Ives 09:00 W9 10:30
7 Jul Sun OS: St Ives 09:00
8 Jul Mon E2 18.45 Taster Sail 19:05
11 Jul Thu Afternoon sail 14:00 T12 19:05
12 Jul Fri Mary Wales TBA
13 Jul Sat Regatta 13:00 Regatta 13:00
14 Jul Sun MBSC Regatta 11:00 MBSC Regatta 11:00
15 Jul Mon Afternoon 14:00 M12 19:05
18 Jul Thu E2 18:45 T13 19:05
19 Jul Fri Mousehole Pub Race 18:00 Mousehole Pub Race 18:00
20 Jul Sat TBC – COGS Fal-Pz TBC W10 10:30
21 Jul Sun TBC TBC
22 Jul Mon E2 18:45 M13 19:05
25 Jul Thu T14 19:05
26 Jul Fri PASAB 20:00
27 Jul Sat PASAB W11 10:30
28 Jul Sun PASAB Beach sail 10:30
29 Jul Mon PASAB C1 19:05

August

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
1 Aug Thu E2 18:45 C2 19:05
3 Aug Sat P 16:30 W12 16:30
5 Aug Mon E2 18.45 C3 19:05
8 Aug Thu P3 19:05
10 Aug Sat P 10:30 W13 10:30
11 Aug Sun OS: Four Cardinals 11:00
12 Aug Mon C4 19:05
15 Aug Thu Afternoon 14:30 C5 19:05
17 Aug Sat OS: Falmouth 09:00 W14 16:30
18 Aug Sun OS: Falmouth 09:30
19 Aug Mon E2 18:45 C6 19:05
22 Aug Thu E2 18:45 C7 19:05
24 Aug Sat E3 14:15 W15 10:30
25 Aug Sun Cruise to Scilly Beach sail 10:30
26 Aug Mon Cruise to Scilly C8 19:05
29 Aug Thu E2 18:45 P4 19:05
31 Aug Sat Weekend race W16 14:30

September

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
1 Sep Sun Weekend race
2 Sep Mon E2 18.45 C9 18:35
5 Sep Thu E2 18.45 C10 18:35
7 Sep Sat Weekend race
COGS : Fal-Fow
W17 10:30
8 Sep Sun Weekend race
9 Sep Mon C11 19:05
12 Sep Thu Afternoon 14:00 C12 19:05
14 Sep Sat P 14:00 W18 14:30
16 Sep Mon Tolcarne 18:30
19 Sep Thu E2 18:30
21 Sep Sat Weekend race
COGS : Fal Coast
W19 10:30
22 Sep Sun Weekend race
26 Sep Thu Afternoon 14:00
28 Sep Sat P 14:00 W20 14:30
29 Sep Sun F1 14:30
30 Sep Mon E2 short 18:30

October

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
5 Oct Sat Lift out W21 10:30
6 Oct Sun F2 14:30
10 Oct Thu   Dinghy forum 19:30
13 Oct Sun F3 14:30
17 Oct Thu Cruiser forum 19:30
20 Oct Sun F4 10:30
27 Oct Sun F5 14:00

November

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
3 Nov Sun Penzance Pirate Pursuit 10:30
9 Nov Sat Prizegiving 19:30 Prizegiving 19:30
10 Nov Sun F6 14:00
14 Nov Thu AGM 19:30 AGM 19:30
17 Nov Sun F7 10:30
24 Nov Sun F8 14:00

December / January

Date Day Cruiser event Start time cruiser Dinghy event Start time dinghy
1 Dec Sun F9 10:30
8 Dec Sun F10 14:00
15 Dec Sun Christmas Pudding Race 10:30
26 Dec 2019 Sun Boxing Day sail 14:00
1 Jan 2020 Sun New Year’s Day sail 11:00