Diary

Program for 2022

Dinghies – Combined fleet starts from Rib. Cruisers – Self time (remember to put a time slip in) –>

April

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
7thSaturdayRegistrationEvening – 19:00RegistrationEvening – 19:00
9thSaturdayLift in
10th SundayLift in
11thMondayM119:00
14thThursdayT119:00
15thFridayLamornaLamorna
16thSaturdayP – (1)15:30
18thMondayE1 – (1)18:45M219:00
21stThursdayE1 – (2)18:45T219:00
24thSundayMD – (1) 11:00
25thMondayM319:00
28thThursdayA – (1)14:30T319:00
30thSaturdayP – (2)16:00

May

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
2ndMondayE1 – (3)18:45M419:00
5thThursdayE1 – (4)18:45T419:00
9thMondayM519:00
12thThursdayA – (2)14:30T519:00
14thSaturdayP – (3)15:30W114:30
16thMondayE1 -(5)18:30M619:00
19thThursdayE1 – (6)18:45T619:00
22ndSundayRunnelstone 10:00
23rdMondayM719:00
26thThursdayA – (3)14:30T719:00
28thSaturdayP – (4)16:00W214:30
30thMondayE1 -(7)18:15M819:00

June

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
2ndThursdayE1 – (8)18:45T819:00
5thSundayWolf Rock09:30
6thMondayM919:00
9thThursdayA – (4)13:30T919:00
11thSaturdayP – (5)15:00W314:30
12thSundayMD – (1)13:00
13thMondayE1 -(9)17:45
14thTuesdayMidBay19:00
16thThursdayE1 – (10)18:45MidBay19:00
20thMondayP119:00
23rdThursdayA – (5)13:30P219:00
25thSaturdayP – (6)16:00W414:30
26thSundayMD – (2)14:00
27thMondayE1 – (11)17:45M1019:00
30thThursdayE1 – (12)18:15T1019:00

July

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
2ndSaturdaySt Ives
3rdSundaySt Ives
4thMondayE2 – (1)18:45M1119:00
7thThursdayA – (6)12:00T1119:00
9thSaturdayP – (7)13:30W514:30
10thSundayMD – (3)14:00B – Regatta
11thMondayM1219:00
14th ThursdayE2 – (2)18:15T1219:00
16thSaturdayRegatta11:00Regatta11:30
18thMondayE2 – (3)18:45M1319:00
21stThursdayA – (7)12:15T1319:00
23rdSaturdaySailing TasterSailing Taster
25thMondayP319:00
28thThursdayP419:00
29thFridayPASAB – Leg 120:00
31stSundayPASAB – leg 209:30

August

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
1stMondayPASAB – Leg 310:00C119:00
4thThursdayE2 – (4)19:15C219:00
7thSundayMD – (4)12:00
8thMondayC319:00
11thThursdayE2 – (5)18:15C619:00
13thSaturdayP – (8)16:30
15thMondayE2 – (6)18:45C519:00
18thThursdayE2 – (7)18:45C619:00
20thSaturdayMullion
22ndMondayC719:00
25thThursdayE2 – (8)18:15C819:00
27thSaturdayP – (9)16:00
29thMondayE2 – (9)18:45C919:00

September

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
1stThursdayE2 – (10)18:30C1018:30
5thMondayC1118:30
8thThursdayA – (8)14:30C1218:30
10thSaturdayP – (10)15:00W616:00
12thMondayE2 – (11)18:15C1318:30
15thThursdayE2 – (12)18:30C1418:30
22ndThursdayA – (9)14:30
24thSaturdayPz – Ptlvn
25thSundayPtlvn – PzF114:30
26thMondayE2 – (13)18:00
29thMondayE2 – (14)18:00

October

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
1stSaturdayLift Out
2ndSundayLift OutF210:30
9thSundayF314:30
16thSundayF410:30
23rdSundayF514:00
30thSundayF610:30

November

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
6thSundayF714:00
13thSundayF810:30
20thSundayPPP12:00
27thSundayF910:30

December

DateDayCruiser eventStart time cruiserDinghy eventStart time dinghy
4thSundayF1014:00
11thSundayXmas Party10:30
26thMondayNSR10:30
NYDSundayNSR11:00