Frostbbite 2021

PzSC

PzSC Frostbite Series 2021

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating FB1 FB2 FB3 FB4 FB5 FB6 FB7 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Osprey 1291 Adam Ellery Robin Pender 930 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
2nd Handicap   Mirror 70526 Eric Taylor Molly Denton 1390 4.0 2.8 RDGa (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 31.8 16.8
3rd Handicap   Enterprise 21889 Tom Kliskey Aoife Mooney 1122 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 17.0
4th Handicap   RSVareo 176 Nick Downing   1093 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 27.0 18.0
5th Handicap   RS200 1353 Sue Antonelli Sam Newberry 1046 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
6th Handicap   RS400 1200 Ben Deighton Dan Newberry 942 3.0 4.0 DNC (14.0 DNS) 6.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
7th Handicap   Enterprise 22544 Jeremy Williams Molly Denton/Jon Atkinson 1122 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
8th Handicap   FARR 3.7 405 Duncan Jones   1039 5.0 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.3 RDGa 9.0 DNF 55.3 40.3
9th Handicap   Mirror 67506 Sam Kent Rowan Kent 1390 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 58.0 43.0
10th Handicap   Enterprise 22543 Craig Tonkin   1122 6.0 RDGa 6.0 RDGa 6.0 6.0 RDGa 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
11th Handicap   Enterprise 21647/23007 Colin Stephens Luke Stephens 1122 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 57.0 45.0
12th Handicap   Laser 147284 Paul Kavanagh   1100 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
13th Handicap   Miracle 2742 Sally Booth Sarah Van Horn 1194 6.0 4.0 DNC (12.0) 10.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 8.8 RDGa 59.8 47.8
14th Handicap   Laser Radial 188018 Joe Smith   1147 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
15th Handicap   Enterprise 18693 Aidan Begbie   1122 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
16th Handicap   Enterprise 21528 Lloyd Williams Demelza Hewett 1122 8.0 DNF 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 65.0 50.0
17th Handicap   LARK 74 Andrew Baker Tim Cardell 1073 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 63.0 51.0
18th Handicap   Laser 188018 Joe Smith   1100 8.0 RDGa 8.0 RDGa 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 63.0 51.0
19th Handicap   Laser 158375 Derek Jones   1100 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
20th Handicap Junior Mirror 68899 Sam Newberry Jon Atkinson 1390 7.0 DNS 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 53.0
21st Handicap   Mirror 34243 Joby Buckingham   1390 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
21st Handicap   RS700   Jeremy Stephens   845 8.0 RDGa 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
21st Handicap   Laser II Regatta 8003 Caroline Keane     8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (15.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 54.0
24th Handicap   Phantom 1770 Duncan Smith   1004 8.0 DNC 11.0 RDGa 11.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

Rescue Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating FB3 FB4 FB5 FB6 FB7 Total Nett
1st Rescue   Rescue   Jeremy Gilbert Liz Munro   (1.0 RDGa) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 RDGa 1.0 RDGa 1.0 RDGa 5.0 4.0
1st Rescue   Laser 77 Brian Aldgate   1100 (1.0 RDGa) 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 5.0 4.0
1st Rescue   Rescue   Dean Mooney     (1.0 DNC) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 1.0 DNC 5.0 4.0
1st Rescue   Rescue   Andrew Baker Timothea Cardell   (1.0 RDGa) 1.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 1.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 5.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com