Penzance SC Thursday Series 2017

Penzance Sailing Club

Penzance SC Thursday Series 2017

Enterprise Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 T10 T11 T12 T13 T14 T15 Total Nett
1st Enterprise   Enterprise 22807 John Matthews Di Stephens 1113 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 18.0
2nd Enterprise   Enterprise 22889 Tom Kliskey Simon Lees,Noddy,Rhys 1113 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 2.3 RDGa 2.3 RDGa (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 43.6 18.6
3rd Enterprise   Enterprise 22467 Rebecca Knee Clare Knee / Colin Stephens 1113 (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.7 RDGa 3.0 2.7 RDGa 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 59.4 24.4
4th Enterprise   Enterprise 22652 Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens 1113 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 32.0
5th Enterprise   Enterprise 21647 Colin Stephens   1113 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.3 RDGa (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.3 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 2.3 RDGa 2.0 2.3 RDGa 4.0 76.2 34.2
6th Enterprise   Enterprise 22934 Dean Mooney Colin Stephens / Aiden Mooney / Lloyd Williams 1113 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 81.0 43.0
7th Enterprise   Enterprise 21647 Simon Lees Colin Stephens 1113 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 86.0 44.0
8th Enterprise Junior Enterprise 22544 Jodi Stephens Lloyd Williams 1113 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 93.0 49.0
9th Enterprise   Enterprise 22658 Martin Curnow Duncan Smith 1113 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.2 RDGa 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 91.2 50.2
10th Enterprise   Enterprise 21889 Neil Ruffell Tom Kliskey 1113 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 105.0 58.0
11th Enterprise   Enterprise 22466 Mark Chadwick Toby 1113 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 105.0 61.0
12th Enterprise   Enterprise 22874 Jer Williams Lloyd Williams 1113 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 107.0 62.0
13th Enterprise   Enterprise 22406 Terry Marks Oriel Marks 1113 7.2 OOD (8.0 DNC) 7.2 OOD 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 108.4 62.4

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 T10 T11 T12 T13 T14 T15 Total Nett
1st Handicap   Solo 4256 Steve Patten   1143 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.8 RDGa 1.0 1.8 RDGa 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.8 RDGa 1.8 RDGa 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 51.2 20.2
2nd Handicap   D Zero 156 Kian Andrews   1029 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 60.0 26.0
3rd Handicap   Solo 3928 Jeremy Williams   1143 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 56.0 27.0
4th Handicap   Solo 4614 Crisso Smallman   1143 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.7 RDGa 2.7 RDGa (9.0 DNC) (6.0 DNS) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.7 RDGa 1.0 2.0 DNF 60.1 27.1
5th Handicap   RS400 1200 Ben Deighton Sue Antonelli / Martha Holbrook 942 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 DNS (7.0 DNF) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
6th Handicap   Solo 4317 Duncan Smith   1143 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 68.0 33.0
7th Handicap   Solo 4256 Jeremy Gilbert   1143 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 RDGa 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 82.0 45.0
8th Handicap   RS400 1200 Kian Andrews Ben Deighton 942 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 85.0 48.0
9th Handicap   Solo 3928 Derek Jones   1143 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 86.0 49.0
10th Handicap   RS200 850 Jeremy Gilbert Georgie Schmidt   6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 86.0 49.0
11th Handicap   Phantom   Adam Ellery   999 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 87.0 50.0
12th Handicap   RS200   Liz Munro Jeremy Gilbert   6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 85.0 50.0
13th Handicap 1047 RS200 846 Jeremy Stephens Colin Stephens   (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 RDGa 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 86.0 50.0
14th Handicap   RS 600 617 James Sadler     6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 86.0 51.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 T10 T11 T12 T13 T14 T15 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser   Brian Algate   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0 RDGa 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0 RDGa 56.0 18.0
2nd Laser   Laser 15 Claire Edkins   1097 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.7 RDGa 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.7 RDGa (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 52.4 19.4
3rd Laser   Laser 156868 Paul Kavanagh   1097 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 2.5 RDGa 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 47.5 19.5
4th Laser   Laser 17441 Louise Summers   1097 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.6 RDGa 2.6 RDGa (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 60.2 27.2
5th Laser   Laser 136523 Sally Booth   1097 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 RDGa 4.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 60.5 32.5
6th Laser   Laser   Neil Ruffell   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 RDGa 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 72.0 34.0
7th Laser   Laser 158375 Derek Jones   1097 3.4 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.4 RDGa 3.4 RDGa 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 73.2 37.2
8th Laser Junior Laser 20 Kian Andrews   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 1.0 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 83.0 42.0
9th Laser   Laser 43901 Sarah Van Horn   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.8 RDGa 4.0 DNC 88.8 50.8
10th Laser   Laser 143091 Nick White   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 90.0 51.0
11th Laser   Laser 2669 Nancy Osborn   1097 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 RDGa 6.0 RDGa (10.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 RDGa 6.0 RDGa 6.0 RDGa 4.0 DNC 6.0 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 94.0 56.0
12th Laser   Laser 188018 Joe Smith   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 99.0 57.0
13th Laser   Laser 595 Joby Buckingham   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 100.0 59.0
14th Laser   Laser   Richard Crowe   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 100.0 59.0
15th Laser   Laser 154039 Tom Kliskey   1097 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 102.0 60.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 5, To count: 10, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 T10 T11 T12 T13 T14 T15 Total Nett
1st Mirror   Mirror 70526 Eric Taylor Aoife Mooney / Max Walker 1383 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 RDGa 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.5 RDGa 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 29.0 13.0
2nd Mirror Junior Mirror 70176 Sebi Schmidt Roisin Mooney 1383 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF 36.0 17.0
3rd Mirror Junior Mirror 70505 Lloyd Williams Demelza Hewett 1383 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 52.0 26.0
4th Mirror Junior Mirror 70427 Aoife Mooney Colin Stephens 1383 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 75.0 44.0
5th Mirror Junior Mirror 70427 Ruby Stephens Luke Stephens / Rosin Mooney 1383 (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
6th Mirror   Mirror   Peter Menhear   1383 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 RDGa 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 78.0 47.0
7th Mirror   Mirror 68086 Crisso Smallman Karlita 1383 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 78.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com