Penzance Sailing Club
Weekend Series 2005

Final Results

Handicap Fleet
Sailed:12  Discards:4  To count:8  To qualify:1  Entries:20
Rank Boat Name Class Helm Crew W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 W9 W10 W11 W12 MM3 W13 W14 P3 W15 W16 W17 W18 Nett
1   Lark Katharine Sharp Ano 3.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC)   1.0 DNC 2.0     1.0 DNC DNF 63.0
2 Mark IV Enterprise Terry Marks Oriel Marks 1.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 2.0     (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 1.0 1.0 97.0
3   Merlin James Taylor Emma Gager RDGa (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0     1.0   (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC RDGa 100.0
4 Where's E Goin' Enterprise Neil Ruffell Mervyn Breakspear (DNC) (DNC)   1.0 RDGa RDGa     (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 118.0
5 Paranoia Lark Laura Mitchell Ano 2.0 (DNC)   (DNC) 1.0 (DNC)     (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 141.0
6   Lark Paul Connell Caitlin Connell (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 2.0 3.0 143.0
7   GP14 Trevor Bailey Bev Clark (DNC) RDGa   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 3.0 DNC 144.0
8   GP14 David Conington Dave Milligan (DNC) (DNC)   2.0 (DNC) DNF     (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 146.0
9   Topaz Eliza Puttnam Kerry Line (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 5.0 DNF 151.0
10   Nacra Ben Bennett   (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC 1.0     DNC DNC DNC 162.0
11   Enterprise Jeremy Stephens P Jackson (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1.0     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 162.0
12   Enterprise Steve Hall Jeremy Downing (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 2.0 163.0
13   Contender Mark Basham   (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC RDGa     DNC DNC DNC 164.0
14   Kestrel Jeremy Downing Rosie Bailey-Clark (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 4.0 DNC 165.0
15   Contender Alice Rushworth Lund   (DNC) (DNC)   DNF (DNC) (DNC)     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 165.0
16 Touch 'n Go Enterprise Phil Mayo Richard Uren 4.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 165.0
17 Haze Wayfarer Mike Winiberg Sue Winiberg (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNF     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 167.0
18   Lark Simon Elliott Luke (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNF 169.0
18   Wanderer William Gottelier Patrick Gottelier (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNF 169.0
DNQ   National 12 James Taylor Emma Gager (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 184.0

Laser Fleet
Sailed:13  Discards:4  To count:9  To qualify:1  Entries:16
Rank Boat Name Helm W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 W9 W10 W11 W12 MM3 W13 W14 P3 W15 W16 W17 W18 Nett
1 Gold Rush Brian Aldgate (3.0) 1.0   1.0 1.0 (DNC)     2.0   2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC)   RDGa RDGa (DNF) 12.8
2 Sparky Peter Henshaw 1.0 2.0   2.0 (DNS) 3.0     3.0   3.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNF)   2.0 2.0 (DNF) 20.0
3 Candy Man John Lees (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNF 2.0     (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNF   1.0 1.0 DNC 91.0
4 Daisy Blue Mary Gribble (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC 3.0 DNC DNF   DNS DNC DNF 115.0
5   Gordon Jonas (DNC) (DNC)   3.0 (DNC) 1.0     1.0   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 119.0
6 Going, Going, gone Steve Patten (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     RDGa   1.0 DNC DNC DNC   3.0 DNC DNC 120.0
7 Obsession Andrew Baker 2.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) RDGa     (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 137.0
8   Sara Cynddylan (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     4.0   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNF 142.0
9   Claire Edkins (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNF   DNC 4.0 DNC 142.0
10   Paul Kavanagh (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNS (DNC)     DNC   DNC 4.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 144.0
11   Alan Macrae (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 3.0 DNC 155.0
12   Lewis Crawford (DNC) 3.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 155.0
13   Jeremy Downing (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   4.0 DNC DNC 156.0
14   Phil Mayo (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4.0     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 156.0
15   Alice R'worth-Lund (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNF     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 158.0
16   Peter Blundy   (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNS (DNC)     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 159.0

Mirror Fleet
Sailed:12  Discards:4  To count:8  To qualify:1  Entries:10
Rank Boat Name Helm Crew W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 W9 W10 W11 W12 MM3 W13 W14 P3 W15 W16 W17 W18 Nett
1 Ambrose Eric Taylor Tom S-S (DNC) 1.0   2.0 (DNS) 1.0     (DNC)   RDGa (DNC) 1.0     1.0 2.0 DNF 16.5
2 Windsong Susannah Kent   RDGa 2.0   RDGa (DNS) 2.0     (DNC)   2.0 (DNC) 2.0     (4.0) 3.0 2.0 18.8
3 Conker James Grant James Brant 1.0 (DNC)   1.0 1.0 (DNC)     (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC     2.0 DNC 1.0 45.0
4 Sundancer John Roberts   (DNC) RDGa   (DNC) DNS 3.0     (DNC)   1.0 (DNC) 3.0     DNC DNC DNF 48.8
5 Total Eclipse Richard Bunce Lucy Bunce DNF RDGa   3.0 (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC)   3.0 (DNC) DNC     DNC DNC DNC 65.3
6 Ankshus Alan Macrae Rebecca Knee (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     3.0 DNC DNF 87.0
7 Tweenie Beat Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 1.0 DNC 92.0
8 Shooting Star Alice Rushworth-Lund Emma Clunie 2.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 93.0
9 Alicia Star Rebecca Knee Harriet Puttnam (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC 4.0 DNC 95.0
10   Danny Poulding   (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4.0     DNC   DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 95.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.75
http://www.sailwave.com/