PASAB 2012 - PY

Penzance Sailing Club

Penzance to St Mary's

Rank YACHT NAME CLASS SAIL NO OWNER PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Pandemonium Multi GBR 82M J Nichols 710 4:05:22 5:45:35
2 Adonnante Multi GBR 701M P Lillywhite 814 4:59:00 6:07:19
3 Typhoon 10 2 TN10 R Bayliss 959 5:52:30 6:07:34
4 Suenos Multi GBR 741 M R Kidd 797 5:00:09 6:16:36
5 Backlash II Multi GBR 685M T Purser 805 5:04:20 6:18:03
6 Live a little Multi GBR 235 B Sutherland 800 5:14:00 6:32:30
7 Veto 1 9433 J Whitehead 886 5:49:05 6:34:00
8 Bladerunner 1 GBR 4586T S Watson 892 5:59:31 6:43:03
9 Laid Back 1 33 A Spencer-Smith 935 6:17:25 6:43:39
10 Disting 2 7246T P Whitehead 1006 6:53:30 6:51:02
11 Orijin 1 GBR 8895T A Dennis 818 5:36:23 6:51:14
12 Demolition 1 GBR 8444 M Sharp 925 6:21:30 6:52:26
13 Blue Chip 2 SW59 P Hannigan 1086 7:32:25 6:56:35
14 Josephine 1 GBR 2624R R Athertone 750 5:13:00 6:57:20
15 Hadajar 2 K Costello 956 6:40:50 6:59:17
16 Noon Hi 1 9630 J Penty 906 6:20:20 6:59:48
17 Rainbow 2 1976 J Stephens 1011 7:04:30 6:59:53
18 Gunslinger 1 K5562 T Cook 935 6:32:37 6:59:55
19 Balbridie 2 W412 P Wallace 1013 7:11:17 7:05:45
20 Silverwind 2 GBR 8425T S Kent 1011 7:11:40 7:06:58
21 Honey Trap 2 93 D Williams 981 7:01:52 7:10:02
22 Incite 1 K466 M Leech 898 6:28:31 7:12:39
23 Sealion 2 80 A Cole 981 7:06:10 7:14:25
24 Happy Return 3 M Mitchell 1100 9:00:34 8:11:25

Around Scilly

Rank YACHT NAME CLASS SAIL NO OWNER PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Chip 2 SW59 P Hannigan 1086 5:48:36 5:21:00
2 Rainbow 2 1976 J Stephens 1011 5:30:59 5:27:23
3 Disting 2 7246T P Whitehead 1006 5:30:29 5:28:31
4 Demolition 1 GBR 8444 M Sharp 925 5:09:48 5:34:55
5 Honey Trap 2 93 D Williams 981 5:28:56 5:35:18
6 Sealion 2 80 A Cole 981 5:29:55 5:36:18
7 Typhoon 10 2 TN10 R Bayliss 959 5:24:25 5:38:17
8 Moondance 2 D Mawer 1038 5:51:21 5:38:29
9 Balbridie 2 W412 P Wallace 1013 5:44:42 5:40:17
10 Laid Back 1 33 A Spencer-Smith 935 5:22:31 5:44:56
11 Noon Hi 1 9630 J Penty 906 5:15:11 5:47:53
12 Gunslinger 1 K5562 T Cook 935 5:25:21 5:47:58
13 Veto 1 9433 J Whitehead 886 5:10:25 5:50:21
14 Incite 1 K466 M Leech 898 5:16:14 5:52:09
15 Happy Return 3 M Mitchell 1100 6:32:11 5:56:32
16 Hadajar 2 K Costello 956 5:41:18 5:57:01
17 Orijin 1 GBR 8895T A Dennis 818 4:54:23 5:59:53
18 Silverwind 2 GBR 8425T S Kent 1011 6:05:41 6:01:42
19 Mor Toad 1 R4216 D Fawcett 900 5:26:05 6:02:19
20 Suenos Multi GBR 741 M R Kidd 797 4:49:52 6:03:42
21 Adonnante Multi GBR 701M P Lillywhite 814 4:56:44 6:04:32
22 Backlash II Multi GBR 685M T Purser 805 4:57:28 6:09:31
23 Live a little Multi GBR 235 B Sutherland 800 5:04:41 6:20:51
24 Josephine 1 GBR 2624R R Athertone 750 4:46:06 6:21:28
25 Pandemonium Multi GBR 82M J Nichols 710 4:39:46 6:34:02
26 Miriam Multi J Gilbert 850 6:13:47 7:19:45
27 Bladerunner 1 GBR 4586T S Watson 892 DNF  

St Mary's to Penzance

Rank YACHT NAME CLASS SAIL NO OWNER PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Blue Chip 2 SW59 P Hannigan 1086 7:41:53 7:05:18
2 Disting 2 7246T P Whitehead 1006 7:26:37 7:23:57
3 Typhoon 10 2 TN10 R Bayliss 959 7:07:03 7:25:18
4 Rainbow 2 1976 J Stephens 1011 7:31:11 7:26:16
5 Sealion 2 80 A Cole 981 7:21:59 7:30:33
6 Honey Trap 2 93 D Williams 981 7:23:27 7:32:02
7 Laid Back 1 33 A Spencer-Smith 935 7:03:19 7:32:45
8 Silverwind 2 GBR 8425T S Kent 1011 7:47:53 7:42:48
9 Hadajar 2 K Costello 956 7:22:51 7:43:14
10 Demolition 1 GBR 8444 M Sharp 925 7:10:23 7:45:17
11 Gunslinger 1 K5562 T Cook 935 7:20:53 7:51:32
12 Incite 1 K466 M Leech 898 7:03:53 7:52:02
13 Veto 1 9433 J Whitehead 886 6:59:49 7:53:50
14 Bladerunner 1 GBR 4586T S Watson 892 7:06:37 7:58:16
15 Adonnante Multi GBR 701M P Lillywhite 814 6:32:35 8:02:17
16 Noon Hi 1 9630 J Penty 906 7:20:39 8:06:22
17 Orijin 1 GBR 8895T A Dennis 818 6:46:17 8:16:41
18 Mor Toad 1 R4216 D Fawcett 900 7:27:09 8:16:50
19 Pandemonium Multi GBR 82M J Nichols 710 5:54:08 8:18:47
20 Backlash II Multi GBR 685M T Purser 805 6:41:45 8:19:04
21 Suenos Multi GBR 741 M R Kidd 797 6:45:21 8:28:36
22 Miriam Multi J Gilbert 850 7:20:29 8:38:13
23 Josephine 1 GBR 2624R R Athertone 750 6:37:49 8:50:25
24 Live a little Multi GBR 235 B Sutherland 800 DNF  
24 Happy Return 3 M Mitchell 1100 DSQ  

Overall (Aggregated Time)

Rank YACHT NAME CLASS SAIL NO OWNER PY Elapsed Corrected
1 Typhoon 10 2 TN10 R Bayliss 959 18:23:58 19:11:10
2 Blue Chip 2 SW59 P Hannigan 1086 21:02:54 19:22:53
3 Disting 2 7246T P Whitehead 1006 19:50:36 19:43:30
4 Rainbow 2 1976 J Stephens 1011 20:06:40 19:53:32
5 Laid Back 1 33 A Spencer-Smith 935 18:43:15 20:01:20
6 Demolition 1 GBR 8444 M Sharp 925 18:41:41 20:12:38
7 Adonnante Multi GBR 701M P Lillywhite 814 16:28:19 20:14:09
8 Honey Trap 2 93 D Williams 981 19:54:15 20:17:23
9 Veto 1 9433 J Whitehead 886 17:59:19 20:18:11
10 Sealion 2 80 A Cole 981 19:58:04 20:21:16
11 Pandemonium Multi GBR 82M J Nichols 710 14:39:16 20:38:24
12 Gunslinger 1 K5562 T Cook 935 19:18:51 20:39:25
13 Hadajar 2 K Costello 956 19:44:59 20:39:31
14 Backlash II Multi GBR 685M T Purser 805 16:43:33 20:46:39
15 Suenos Multi GBR 741 M R Kidd 797 16:35:22 20:48:54
16 Silverwind 2 GBR 8425T S Kent 1011 21:05:14 20:51:28
17 Noon Hi 1 9630 J Penty 906 18:56:10 20:54:03
18 Incite 1 K466 M Leech 898 18:48:38 20:56:50
19 Orijin 1 GBR 8895T A Dennis 818 17:17:03 21:07:47
20 Josephine 1 GBR 2624R R Athertone 750 16:36:55 22:09:13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/