Penzance Sailing Club
Monday Series 2005

Final Results

Handicap Fleet
Sailed:16  Discards:6  To count:10  To qualify:1  Entries:31
Rank Boat Name Helm Crew T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 MM2 T10 T11 T12 P2 T13 T14 T15 T16 T17 Nett
1 Where's E Goin' Neil Ruffell Mervyn Breakspear (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) RDGa 2.0   (DNF) 1.0 3.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 17.2
2   Jeremy Stephens P Jackson (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 112.0
3   Mark Basham   (DNC) (DNC) DNS 1.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC 3.0 1.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 122.0
4   Phil Mayo Richard Uren (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 RDGa 5.0 130.0
5 Mark IV Terry Marks Oriel Marks 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0   1.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 2.0 144.0
6   David Conington   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 4.0 DNC DNC 6.0 DNF 8.0 149.0
7 Starship Steve Hall Jean Hall (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC DNC RDGa DNC DNS RDGa DNC 200.0
8   Katherine Sharp Lolly Watson (DNC) DNF (DNC) DNF (DNC)   (DNC) 4.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 202.0
9   Mel Sharp Katherine Sharp DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.0 3.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 203.0
10   James Taylor Emma Gager (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) RDGa   (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) RDGa DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 212.0
11   Simon Elliott   (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF   DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC RDGa DNC 225.3
12   Brian Aldgate Steve Patten (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC DNC 3.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 253.0
13   Paul Kavanagh Adrian McMahon (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNF DNC 257.0
14   Jeremy Downing Paul Connell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0   DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 257.0
15   Ryan Crawford Lewis Crawford (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 262.0
16   Tom Gottelier Patrick Gottelier (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 265.0
17   Rosie Bailey Kay Connell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 266.0
18   Ellie-Mae Watson Alice Bailey Clark (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNF 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 270.0
19   Simon Elliott   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC DNC 281.0
20   Dan McWilliam   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 282.0
21   David Milligan Luke Copy (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 286.0
22   Lucy Neville   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 291.0
23   Paul Connell Jeremy Downing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DSQ 293.0
24   Steve Patten Brian Aldgate (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 309.0
25   Dan McWilliam   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 309.0
26 Haze Mike Winiberg Sue Winiberg (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 309.0
27   Lewis Crawford Andy (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 309.0
28   Martin Freshwater Robert Scotter (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 310.0
29   Anna Howorth Tim Harrison (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 313.0
30   Trevor Bailey Bev Clark (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 313.0
31   Andrew Howard Felicity Roach (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 315.0

Laser Fleet
Sailed:16  Discards:6  To count:10  To qualify:1  Entries:24
Rank Boat Name Helm T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 MM2 T10 T11 T12 P2 T13 T14 T15 T16 T17 Nett
1 Candy Man John Lees (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC)   (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 42.0
2 Gold Rush Brian Aldgate 1.0 5.0 RDGa RDGa 2.0   2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 RDGa (DNC) RDGa (DNC) (DNC) DNC 52.2
3 Sparky Peter Henshaw (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) 4.0 (DNC)   (DNC) RDGa 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 54.0
4 Comfortably Numb Jeremy Williams (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 DNC 89.0
5   Alison Green (DNC) 6.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 155.0
6 Going Going Gone Steve Patten 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) RDGa RDGa   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC RDGa DNC DNC DNC 170.0
7 Obsession Andrew/William Baker (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 DNC DNF DNC DNC 175.0
8   Peter Cormie 3.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 175.0
9   Lewis Crawford 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC 199.0
10   Mary Gribble (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNF DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC 202.0
11   Gordon Jonas (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 220.0
12   Paul Connell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 222.0
13   Tony Brant 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 224.0
14 Que Sera Kyle Ruffell (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF   (DNC) RDGa (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 228.0
15   Mark Basham (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 246.0
16   Jeremy Gilbert (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 246.0
17   Patrick McWilliam (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 247.0
18   Jeremy Downing (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 247.0
19   Andrew Howard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 248.0
20   Coady Watson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 248.0
21   Claire Edkins (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC 249.0
22 Pure Genius Jo Szlitkus (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 249.0
23   John Roberts (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 250.0
24   Matt Lodey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS DNC DNC 252.0

Mirror Fleet
Sailed:16  Discards:6  To count:10  To qualify:1  Entries:8
Rank Boat Name Helm Crew T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 T6 T7 T8 T9 MM2 T10 T11 T12 P2 T13 T14 T15 T16 T17 Nett
1 Conker James Grant James Brant (DNF) (2.0) DNF 1.0 1.0   (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (DNC) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.7
2 Ambrose Eric Taylor Tom S-S DNF 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 19.0
3 Zelda Susannah Kent   (DNC) (3.0) (DNC) RDGa 2.0   (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 RDGa 2.0 3.0 RDGa 23.2
4 Sundancer John Roberts   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC DNC 78.0
5 Total Eclipse Richard Bunce Lucy Bunce (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC RDGa DNC 98.0
6 Ankshus Alan Macrae R Knee (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC 103.0
7 Flying Bumble Will Garner Katy Garner (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 104.0
8   Danny Poulding   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 104.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.75
http://www.sailwave.com/