Penzance Sailing Club
Frostbite Series 2005

Final Results

Handicap Fleet
Sailed:8  Discards:2  To count:6  To qualify:1  Entries:19
Rank Class Helm Crew FB1 FB2 FB3 FB4 FB6 FB7 FB9 FB10 Nett
1 Enterprise Jeremy Stephens Claire Stephens (DNC) (DNC) RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2 Enterprise Terry Marks Oriel Marks (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 11.0
3 Enterprise Neil Ruffell Mervyn Breakspear 3.0 2.0 (DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 17.0
4 Lark Pauline Hannigan Anna Howorth 6.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) (DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.0 28.0
5 Lark Paul Connell Caitlin Connell/Jeremy Downing 5.0 5.0 (DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 (DNC) 4.0 34.0
6 National 12 James Taylor Emma Gager RDGa 3.0 1.0 4.0 (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC 42.0
7 Contender Mark Basham   4.0 7.0 (DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 (DNC) DNC 51.0
8 GP14 David Conington   (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 9.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 53.0
9 Wayfarer Simon Elliott Clare Knee (DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (DNC) 6.0 DNC DNC 67.0
10 Lark Katherine Sharp Lolly Watson (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNF 87.0
11 Topaz Dan McWilliam   (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 10.0 DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 91.0
12 Laser 2 Coady Watson Steve Watson (DNC) 9.0 RDGa (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 91.5
13 Kestrel Jeremy Downing Trevor Bailey (DNC) DNF 4.0 (DNC) 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 92.0
14 GP14 Martin Freshwater   7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 100.0
15 Topaz Izzy Connell Ellie-Mae Watson (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 11.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC 100.0
16 Lark Jeremy Stephens Adam Poole 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 111.0
17 Enterprise Steve Hall Mark Stevens/Sam Hall (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 118.0
18 Topaz Lucy Neville Joanna (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 119.0
19 Wayfarer Dave Milligan   (DNC) RDGa (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 123.0

Laser Fleet
Sailed:8  Discards:2  To count:6  To qualify:1  Entries:17
Rank Helm FB1 FB2 FB3 FB4 FB6 FB7 FB9 FB10 Nett
1 Brian Aldgate 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 2.0 3.0 RDGa 1.0 (4.0) 13.5
2 Andrew Baker 2.0 RDGa RDGa (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 16.4
3 Steve Patten 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 RDGa 5.0 5.0 19.2
4 Alison Green 6.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (DNF) 5.0 (DNC) 6.0 30.0
5 Tim Cardell 5.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) 7.0 31.0
6 Peter Henshaw (DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC 6.0 2.0 35.0
7 Jeremy Williams (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 45.0
8 Mary Gribble 7.0 RDGa 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 (DNC) DNF 10.0 50.7
9 John Lees (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 53.0
10 Paul Whitehead 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 60.0
11 Claire Edkins (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNC DNC 8.0 9.0 76.0
12 Patrick McWilliam (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 11.0 DNC DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0
13 Sara Cynddylan (DNC) DNF 8.0 13.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 90.0
14 Peter Cormie (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 DNC DNC 92.0
15 Alan Macrae (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 105.0
16 Kyle/Neil Ruffell (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 105.0
17 Ba Whitehead DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 109.0

Mirror Fleet
Sailed:8  Discards:2  To count:6  To qualify:1  Entries:8
Rank Helm Crew FB1 FB2 FB3 FB4 FB6 FB7 FB9 FB10 Nett
1 James Grant Isabelle Connell (DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) 8.0
2 Eric Taylor Tom S-S 1.0 1.0 (2.0) RDGa 2.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 8.5
3 Susannah Kent   RDGa (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 18.3
4 Alan Macrae Robert Knee 2.0 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 26.0
5 John Roberts   3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 35.0
6 Beccy Scott Vicky Howard (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNF 48.0
7 Rebecca Knee Robert Knee (DNC) DNF (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0
8 James Brant Luke (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 56.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.75
http://www.sailwave.com