Penzance Sailing Club
Combined Series 2005

Final Results

Handicap Fleet
Sailed:17  Discards:6  To count:11  To qualify:1  Entries:31
Rank Helm Crew C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 P4 C14 Ladies C15 C16 C17 C 18 Nett
1 Neil Ruffell Mervyn Breakspear (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 3.0 (DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC) RDGa   2.0 21.2
2 Mark Basham   (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 RDGa RDGa   (DNC) 37.4
3 Paul Connell Caitlin Connell/Jeremy Downing (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 RDGa 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNF) (7.0) 4.0 4.0   5.0 43.9
4 Katherine Sharp Lolly Watson RDGa 3.0 (DNF) RDGa (DNF) (DNF) 3.0 DNF DNF DNF 6.0 DNF (DNF) (DNC) 7.0 1.0   (DNC) 68.4
5 James Taylor Emma Gager 1.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC RDGa DNC 2.0 2.0   3.0 89.4
6 Simon Elliott Clare/Will (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 4.0 (DNC) RDGa 6.0 RDGa 5.0 7.0 7.0 (DNC) 6.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC)   DNC 95.2
7 Ryan Crawford Lewis Crawford (DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 DNF DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC   DNC 128.0
8 Trevor Bailey Bev Clark 4.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC   RDGa 152.3
9 Martin Freshwater   RDGa 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 3.0 5.0   6.0 187.3
10 Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens (DNC) (DNC) RDGa DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNS   1.0 198.8
11 Dave Milligan   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) RDGa (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC 8.0 5.0 DSQ   7.0 213.2
12 Steve Hall Mark Stevens/Sam Hall 2.0 (DNC) 5.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 225.0
13 Mike Winiberg Sue Winiberg 3.0 (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) RDGa (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC   DNC 239.0
14 Dan McWilliam   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0   9.0 242.0
15 Ben Bennett   (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF 6.0 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 243.0
16 Laura Mitchell Sophie Richards (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 245.0
17 Ellie-Mae Watson Rosie Bailey-Clark (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 7.0   10.0 253.0
18 Pauline Hannigan Anna Howorth (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC DNC   4.0 257.0
19 Phil Mayo Mary Gribble (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) 2.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNF 261.0
20 Terry Marks Oriel Marks (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) OCS (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC   RDGa 263.3
21 Alice Rushworth-Lund   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 3.0   DNC 317.0
22 Paul Kavanagh   (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 322.0
23 Lucy Neville   5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC   DNC 324.0
24 Tom Gottelier Adam (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 324.0
25 Jeremy Stephens Adam Poole (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 341.0
26 Richard Bunce Rob Searle (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 345.0
27 Simon Elliott Claire (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC   DNC 346.0
28 Kerry Line Eliza (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 346.0
29 Coady Watson Steve Watson (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   8.0 348.0
30 David Conington   (DNC) 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 348.0
31 Colin Stephens   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 350.0
18 Joss Howorth   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC   DNC 227.0
19 Jeremy Downing   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 228.0

Laser Fleet
Sailed:17  Discards:6  To count:11  To qualify:1  Entries:19
Rank Fleet Helm C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 P4 C14 Ladies C15 C16 C17 C 18 Nett
1 Laser John Lees 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0   (DNC) 20.0
2 Laser Peter Henshaw 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0   (OCS) 34.0
3 Laser Brian Aldgate (DNC) RDGa 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0   (OCS) 38.0
4 Laser Steve Patten (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0   OCS 75.0
5 Laser Jeremy Williams (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) RDGa DNC DNC   DNC 77.4
6 Laser Mary Gribble 4.0 5.0 (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 6.0   1.0 101.0
7 Laser Claire Edkins 5.0 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 4.5 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC   OCS 115.5
8 Laser Lewis Crawford (DNC) (DNC) RDGa (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC 2.0 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 128.0
9 Laser Alison Green (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 4.5 7.0 3.0 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC   DNC 134.5
10 Laser Dan Hills (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 9.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNF 6.0 2.0   OCS 146.0
11 Laser Phil Mayo (DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 161.0
12 Laser Sara Cynddylan 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 165.0
13 Laser Kyle Ruffell RDGa (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 200.0
14 Laser Matt Lodey 2.0 RDGa (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 202.0
15 Laser Andrew Howard 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 209.0
16 Laser Peter Cormie (DNC) (DNC) RDGa (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 210.0
17 Laser Patrick McWilliam (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC   DNC 225.0

Mirror Fleet
Sailed:15  Discards:5  To count:10  To qualify:1  Entries:11
Rank Helm Crew C1 C2 C3 C4 C5 C6 C7 C8 C9 C10 C11 C12 C13 P4 C14 Ladies C15 C16 C17 C 18 Nett
1 James Grant Isabelle Connell 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC)   2.0 1.0 2.0   1.0 13.0
2 Eric Taylor Tom S-S RDGa (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (DNC)   RDGa (3.0)   1.0 2.0 1.0   2.0 17.0
3 Susannah Kent   (DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) 2.0   RDGa 2.0   3.0 3.0 4.0   4.0 31.4
4 John Roberts   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 1.0   RDGa 1.0   (DNC) DNC DNC   DNC 60.7
5 Alan Macrae Robert Knee 2.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 (DNC)   DNF DNF   4.0 DNC DNC   DNC 67.0
6 Jeremy Stephens Becca Stephens (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 (DNC)   1.0 DNC   DNC 4.0 DNC   DNC 71.0
7 James Brant John Harvey (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC   DNC 5.0 3.0   3.0 99.0
8 Richard Bunce Lucy Bunce (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 121.0
9 Rebecca Knee Robert Knee (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNF   DNC DNC DNC   6.0 124.0
10 Claire Edkins Pat Beaghan (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 131.0
DNQ Beccy Scott Vicky Howard (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 140.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.75
http://www.sailwave.com/