Penzance Sailing Club
PASAB 2005

Combined Around Islands - PY

Combined Around Islands - PY
Sailed:2  Discards:0  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:20
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Leg 2 Leg 3 Nett
1 3 Moon Dance Hunter Sonata   David Mawes 1071 2.0 3.0 5.0
2 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 5.0 1.0 6.0
3 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 1.0 UTF 6.0
4 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 4.0 2.0 6.0
5 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 3.0 UTF 8.0
6 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarpell 819 7.0 UTF 12.0
7 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 8.0 UTF 13.0
8 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 9.0 UTF 14.0
9 2 Silures Trapper TS240 7007Y Robin Mawes 1004 10.0 UTF 15.0
10 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 12.0 4.0 16.0
11 1 Ramshakle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 11.0 UTF 16.0
12 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 13.0 UTF 18.0
13 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 14.0 UTF 19.0
14 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 15.0 UTF 20.0
15 Multi Trident F24 Corsair F24 Jeremy Gilbert 750 DNC UTF 24.0
16 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 6.0 DNF 24.0
17 3 Great Escape Jeaneau Sunfast 2000   Peter Taylor 1083 16.0 DNF 34.0
18 3 Midas Sadler 32 K3075 Tony Brant 1055 DNC DNC 39.0
18 1 Scaramouche Swan 57 GBR6618T Paul Mallett 750 DNC DNC 39.0
18 3 Meltemi Hunter Sonata 210 Brain Aldgate 1071 DNC DNC 39.0

Leg 2

Leg 2
  Date:31/07/2005  Published start time:09:30:00
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 2:45:29 2:42:05 1.0
2 3 Moon Dance Hunter Sonata   David Mawes 1071 2:56:13 2:44:32 2.0
3 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 2:55:57 2:49:11 3.0
4 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 2:54:26 2:49:41 4.0
5 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 2:50:14 2:49:54 5.0
6 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 3:13:21 2:50:30 6.0
7 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarpell 819 2:20:09 2:51:07 7.0
8 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 2:55:14 2:51:28 8.0
9 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 2:34:54 2:52:07 9.0
10 2 Silures Trapper TS240 7007Y Robin Mawes 1004 2:55:23 2:54:41 10.0
11 1 Ramshakle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 2:28:29 2:57:49 11.0
12 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 2:36:17 2:59:13 12.0
13 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 3:01:22 3:00:17 13.0
14 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 2:33:14 3:01:20 14.0
15 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 3:12:00 3:10:51 15.0
16 3 Great Escape Jeaneau Sunfast 2000   Peter Taylor 1083 3:28:29 3:12:30 16.0

Leg 3

Leg 3
  Date:01/07/2005  Published start time:10:00:00
Start:Start 1
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 7:23:00 7:22:07 1.0
2 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 7:35:56 7:23:31 2.0
3 3 Moon Dance Hunter Sonata   David Mawes 1071 8:08:40 7:36:16 3.0
4 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 6:53:00 7:53:37 4.0
5 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 UTF   5.0
5 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 UTF   5.0
5 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarpell 819 UTF   5.0
5 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 UTF   5.0
5 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 UTF   5.0
5 2 Silures Trapper TS240 7007Y Robin Mawes 1004 UTF   5.0
5 1 Ramshakle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 UTF   5.0
5 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 UTF   5.0
5 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 UTF   5.0
5 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 UTF   5.0
5 Multi Trident F24 Corsair F24 Jeremy Gilbert 750 UTF   5.0
16 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 DNF   18.0
16 3 Great Escape Jeaneau Sunfast 2000   Peter Taylor 1083 DNF   18.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.75
http://www.sailwave.com/
www.pzsc.org.uk/pasab
pasab@pzsc.org.uk