Penzance Sailing Club
PASAB 2005

Overall Results - PY (By Fleet)

Overall Results - PY (By Fleet) for Fleet = 1
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Nett
1 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarplee 819 2.0 1.0 UTF 2.0 7.0
2 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 12.0
3 1 Ramshackle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 3.0 3.0 UTF 4.0 12.0
4 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 1.0 5.0 UTF 5.0 13.0
5 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 DNC 2.0 UTF 3.0 13.0
6 1 Scaramouche Swan 57 GBR6618T Paul Mallett 750 DNC DNC DNC DNC 30.0
Overall Results - PY (By Fleet) for Fleet = 2
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Nett
1 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 2.0 1.0 UTF 1.0 7.0
2 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
3 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
4 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 3.0 4.0 UTF 5.0 15.0
5 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 6.0 6.0 UTF 4.0 19.0
6 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 5.0 5.0 UTF 6.0 19.0
Overall Results - PY (By Fleet) for Fleet = 3
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Nett
1 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 1.0 1.0 UTF 2.0 5.0
2 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 DNF 2.0 DNF 1.0 12.0
3 3 Great Escape Jeanneau Sunfast 200   Peter Taylor 1083 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 17.0
4 3 Midas Sadler 32 K3075 Tony Brant 1055 2.0 DNC DNC 5.0 19.0
5 3 Meltemi Hunter Sonata 210 Brain Aldgate 1071 UTF DNC DNC 4.0 19.0
Overall Results - PY (By Fleet) for Fleet = Multi
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Nett
1 Multi Trident F24 Corsair F24 Jeremy Gilbert 750 DNC DNC UTF 1.0 8.0

Leg 1

Fleet 1
  Date:29/07/2005  Published start time:20:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 09:25:28 11:09:11 1.0
2 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarplee 819 09:29:30 11:35:22 2.0
3 1 Ramshackle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 10:07:27 12:07:29 3.0
Fleet 2
  Date:29/07/2005  Published start time:20:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 12:21:20 12:01:08 1.0
2 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 12:16:49 12:01:40 2.0
3 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 12:35:30 12:19:14 3.0
4 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 12:58:07 12:56:34 4.0
5 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 13:17:47 13:13:02 5.0
6 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 13:58:10 13:53:10 6.0
Fleet 3
  Date:29/07/2005  Published start time:20:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 12:23:21 11:54:46 1.0
2 3 Midas Sadler 32 K3075 Tony Brant 1055 14:53:08 14:06:34 2.0
3 3 Meltemi Hunter Sonata 210 Brain Aldgate 1071 UTF   3.0
4 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 DNF   5.0

Leg 2

Fleet 1
  Date:31/07/2005  Published start time:09:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarplee 819 2:20:09 2:51:07 1.0
2 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 2:34:54 2:52:07 2.0
3 1 Ramshackle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 2:28:29 2:57:49 3.0
4 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 2:36:17 2:59:13 4.0
5 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 2:33:14 3:01:20 5.0
Fleet 2
  Date:31/07/2005  Published start time:09:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 2:45:29 2:42:05 1.0
2 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 2:54:26 2:49:41 2.0
3 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 2:50:14 2:49:54 3.0
4 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 2:55:14 2:51:28 4.0
5 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 3:01:22 3:00:17 5.0
6 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 3:12:00 3:10:51 6.0
Fleet 3
  Date:31/07/2005  Published start time:09:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 2:55:57 2:49:11 1.0
2 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 3:13:21 2:50:30 2.0
3 3 Great Escape Jeanneau Sunfast 200   Peter Taylor 1083 3:28:29 3:12:30 3.0

Leg 3

Fleet 1
  Date:01/07/2005  Published start time:10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 6:53:00 7:53:37 1.0
2 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarplee 819 UTF   2.0
2 1 Ramshackle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 UTF   2.0
2 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 UTF   2.0
2 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 UTF   2.0
Fleet 2
  Date:01/07/2005  Published start time:10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 7:23:00 7:22:07 1.0
2 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 7:35:56 7:23:31 2.0
3 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 UTF   3.0
3 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 UTF   3.0
3 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 UTF   3.0
3 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 UTF   3.0
Fleet 3
  Date:01/07/2005  Published start time:10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Place   Nett
1 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 1   1.0
2 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 1   4.0
2 3 Great Escape Jeanneau Sunfast 200   Peter Taylor 1083 1   4.0
Multihulls
  Date:01/07/2005  Published start time:10:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Place   Nett
1 Multi Trident F24 Corsair F24 Jeremy Gilbert 750 1   1.0

Leg 4

Fleet 1
  Date:02/07/2005  Published start time:09:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 1 Forza! J92 9298 Andy Dennis 872 6:45:54 7:45:29 1.0
2 1 Mercurial Spirit Corby 30 4652 Allen Spencer Smith / Martyn Tarplee 819 6:21:30 7:45:49 2.0
3 1 Blade Runner Dehler 37   Steve Watson 900 7:09:50 7:57:36 3.0
4 1 Ramshackle RS34 K4456 Phil O'Neil 835 6:48:11 8:08:51 4.0
5 1 Alice's Mirror One-Off 41 Martin Berkeley 845 7:19:20 8:39:55 5.0
Fleet 2
  Date:02/07/2005  Published start time:09:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 2 Gemma Westerly Fulmar 193 Terry Marks 1021 07:40:30 7:31:02 1.0
2 2 Disting Hunter Delta (T) 7246T Paul Whitehead 1002 7:45:56 7:45:00 2.0
3 2 Out on a Limbo Limbo 6.6 L130 Cedric Wynter 1028 8:03:17 7:50:07 3.0
4 2 Silverwind Hunter Delta (S) 40 Sam Kent 1006 8:12:00 8:09:04 4.0
5 2 Grilse GK24 GBR7268 Peter Ward 1022 8:25:30 8:14:37 5.0
6 2 Sequester Hunter Delta (S) 18 Tim Cardell 1006 8:48:43 8:45:34 6.0
Fleet 3
  Date:02/07/2005  Published start time:09:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 3 Joanna Seal 28 17 Chris Thomas 1134 8:23:20 7:23:51 1.0
2 3 Tickety Boo Hunter Channel 32 GBR4326T Brian Richardson 1040 8:00:58 7:42:28 2.0
3 3 Great Escape Jeanneau Sunfast 200   Peter Taylor 1083 8:26:00 7:47:13 3.0
4 3 Meltemi Hunter Sonata 210 Brain Aldgate 1071 8:32:10 7:58:13 4.0
5 3 Midas Sadler 32 K3075 Tony Brant 1055 10:20:17 9:47:57 5.0
Multihulls
  Date:02/07/2005  Published start time:09:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm PY Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 Multi Trident F24 Corsair F24 Jeremy Gilbert 750 6:21:00 8:28:00 1.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.75
http://www.sailwave.com/
www.pzsc.org.uk/pasab
pasab@pzsc.org.uk